Mount Everett Class of 2022 Awards and Scholarships | Local News

Albert Trocchi Scholarship: Micah Ketchen

Alice Coon Shanley Memorial: Hudah Ngoy Nkulu

Amy Gillette Memorial: Benjamin Monteleone

Arthur Batacchi Sr. Memorial: Madeline Fife

Barbara Rhoades Memorial: Elizabeth McMeekin

Barton Bulldogs Swim Scholarship: Madeline Fife

Big Future Scholarship: Rochele Worth

Chang-Chavkin Fellowship: Rochele Worth

Catherine B. Miller Eagle Fund Award: Hudah Ngoy Nkulu

Edward Kollmer Memorial Scholarship: Nadia Makuc

Egremont Garden Club/Gertrude Burdsall Memorial: Tyler Duquette

Esther MacDonald Memorial: Isiah Neski

Future Leader in Education Award: Micah Ketchen, Marina Karampasis, Tyler Smith

Glenn Devoti Family Scholarship: Mikel Nourse

Great Barrington Fish and Game Club Scholarship: Madeline Fife

Rotary Club of Great Barrington Scholarships: Madeline Fife, Nadia Makuc, Kota Rinaldi, Roche Worth

Rotary Club of Great Barrington, Chad Krzynowek Memorial Scholarship: Tyler Smith

Rotary Club of Great Barrington, Bruce and Barbara Fellowship Persons: Emma Stewart

Greylock Federal Credit Union Community Enrichment Scholarship: Nadia Makuc, Kota Rinaldi

Hazel Hendrick/Diana Seavey Memorial Scholarship: Grace Makuc

Honorable James P. Dohoney Fellowship: Nadia Makuc

James DiGrigoli and Craig Finkle Memorial Scholarship: Emma Stewart

John and Abigail Adams Fellowships: Anthony Emerling, Vaughn Marchione, Travis McLoughlin, Mikel Nourse, Kota Rinaldi, Tyler Smith

John Baird Roesler Memorial Scholarship: Micah Ketchen, Kota Rinaldi, Tyler Smith

John and Marion Somes Memorial: Kota Rinaldi

John Pulver Memorial Fellowships: Mariah Broderick, Alexia LaValla, Benjamin Shannon

Kelley Hayes Memorial Scholarship: Travis McLoughlin, Logan Reynolds

Kenneth T. Krom III Memorial Scholarship: Alexandria Tomascak

Kevin Blanco Memorial: Benjamin Monteleone

Lillian Preiss Memorial: Micah Ketchen

Linda Higgins Kindness Award: Hudah Ngoy Nkulu

Mary Ellen Welch Memorial: Nadia Makuc

Mia and Lynn MacDonald Memorial: Justin Foster

Mount Everett Millennium Scholarship: Armando Bautista-Cruz

Mount Everett Scholarships: Alexia LaValla, Logan Reynolds, Vaughan Marchione, Benjamin Shannon

Mount Everett Student Council Kindness Award: Micah Ketchen

Nancy Loder Mount Everett Music Athlete Award: Nadia Makuc

Neil G. Fletcher Memorial Scholarship: Madeline Fife

New Marlborough/Monterey Scholarship: Nadia Makuc

New Marlborough-Monterey PTA Scholarship: Tyler Duquette, Elizabeth McMeekin, Benjamin Montelone

Picard-Provo scholarships in memory of John Henry Picard and Frank Provo: Travis McLoughlin, Mikel Nourse, Kota Rinaldi, Emma Stewart, Alexandria Tomascak

Pittsfield Cooperative Bank, Conrad R. Bernier Scholarship: Nadia Makuc, Travis McLoughlin, Mikel Nourse, Alexandria Tomascak

Pittsfield Kiwanis Good Citizenship Award: Madeline Fife, Alexandria Tomascak

Robert Law Memorial Scholarship: Benjamin Shannon

Robert Gauthier Memorial: Micah Ketchen, Grace Makuc

Rolling Rock Salt Culinary Award: Tyler Duquette

Salisbury Bank/Charles H. Joch Jr.: Armando Bautista-Cruz

Sandisfield Fellowship: Kota Rinaldi

Sheffield Grange Scholarship: Travis McLoughlin

Sheffield Historical Society: Travis McLoughlin

Sheffield Kiwanis/Scholarship: Emma Stewart, Kota Rinaldi, Nadia Makuc, Travis McLoughlin, Tyler Smith

Sheffield Sporting Club Scholarship: Elaina Donsbough

Southern Berkshire Regional School Education Association Scholarship: Benjamin Shannon

South Berkshire Regional Elementary Teacher Scholarship: Marina Karampasis

Thursday Morning Club Scholarship – 1 year: Madeline Fife, Nadia Makuc, Mikel Nourse, Kota Rinaldi, Tyler Smith

Thursday Morning Club Scholarship – 4 years old: Travis McLoughlin

Thursday Morning Club Kay Lord Scholarship: Alexandria Tomascak

Wheeler and Taylor Scholarship: Mariah Broderick, Emma Stewart

Comments are closed.